Funders & Donors

We are extremely grateful to the funders and donors who have supported us over the years. Up to 31st March 2016 these include:

A Hunt
Access to Music
Alan Rowell
Alchemy Foundation
Alderman Norman Foundation
Alex van Berchem Charitable Trust
Almary Green
Annabelle Paulson
Ann McGovern
Anteros Arts Foundation
Aquarius Charitable Foundation
Archant Norfolk
Archers Butchers
Art Angels Publishing
Attleborough Spiritualist Group
Barbara Dobson and David Anderson
Barbara Ward Children’s Foundation
Jean Barber
Barclays Bank, Norwich Whitefriars Branch
Big Lottery Fund: Local Papers Initiative
Bishop Herbert Lodge 7859
Bishop of Norwich’s Community Fund
Boshier Hinton Foundation
Broadland Rocks Community Choir
Brian Cleland
In memoriam of Brian Harvey
The Care Partnership
Chapel Road School staff and students
Catriona Brown
Coffee & Chat, Stalham Baptist Church
The Cottage Pub, Norwich
Creative Communities Consortium, Norfolk
In memoriam of William Croft
Cromer and Sheringham Crab & Lobster Festival
Cupcake & Co
David Sheppard
D Badger
D Cooke
DC Moncrieff Charitable Trust
Dennis Light Orchestra
Dereham Lions
D Folwell
D Leek
Dr Iain Duncan
Dr. Tony Press and patients
East Dereham Catholic Church, United Catholic Mothers
E Jewell
Eliel Family Trust
Ellerdale Trust
The students of Elsabe Ray
The English Whisky Company
E Smith
European Social Fund
Ferryfest
Fiddlesticks North West Clog Dance Troupe
Finn Petcher
Fitzmaurice Trust
Flux Family Fund
Gail Hare
Garfield Weston Foundation
Geoffrey Watling Foundation
GEM Foundation
GMB Union
Grey Seal Coffee
Haas Automation staff
Halesworth Lions
Harleston Lions
The students of H de Vrijer
Heacham St Mary’s Mothers’ Union
Helen Eyre
Helen Kieser
Hellesdon High School
Hethersett Lions
Hethersett Pantomime Group
Horsford Women’s Institute
Hulabaloos Play Centre
I Miller
Ian Sainsbury
Indigo Swann
Intwood and Keswick Churches, Norwich
Ipswich Road United Reformed Church
Isabel Bunting
Jan and Keith Smith
Janet Smith
In memoriam of Jean Todd
Jewish Community East Anglia
Jill Bond
J Mellor
Jo Parlar
John Jarrold Trust
John Lewis Norwich
John Mathews
John Rolph
June Mutch
J Wiltshire
K Marshall
K Purdy
Kate Clodd
Kate Guyon
Keith Owen
Keystone Trust
Larking Gowen
Laura Elizabeth Stuart Memorial Trust
League of Friends of the King’s Lynn Area Hospitals
Lee Gordon and Friends at Gonzo’s Tea Room
Let’s Do It Anyway
Lodge of Perseverance no. 213
Long Stratton Lions Club
Looses Cookshop
Lucy Child
Lynn Foundation
Lynn Grove Academy
M Murray
M P John
Martin Hewetson
Martin Richards
Martin Wyatt
Mary and Barny Wood
Miriam Robbins
Music for Alice
Music Sales Charitable Trust
Neil Rout
Norfolk Arts and Wellbeing Consortium
Norfolk County Council
Norfolk Constabulary: Safer Norfolk Foundation
Norfolk Lodge of Perseverance
Norfolk Provincial Masonic Golf Association
Norman Foundation
Norwich Cathedral Flower Fund
Norwich Cathedral
Norwich High School for Girls
Norwich Lions
Norwich Round Table
Norwich School
Norwich Theatre Royal
Norwich Ukulele Society
Norwich Youth Advisory Board
Octagon Concert Series
Orchard Toys
Owl Sanctuary, Norwich
P Horrex
P Kelly
Parish of Thorpe St Andrew Episcopi
Patients of Dr Tony Press
Paul Bassham Charitable Trust
People’s Health Trust
Peter Thurston
Philip and Helen Scott
Pinching Family Trust
Portal Voice & Data Ltd
Princes Street Church, Norwich
Pulham St Mary Village Charities
Rachel Barrett
Rainbow Wholefoods
The Red Cat Partnership
Reepham Festival
Rob King
Robert Gower
Rock Choir Norwich
Rose & David Baulcombe
The Rosebery Ale & Cider House, Norwich
Rosemary Featherston-Dilke
Rotary Club of Norwich
Royal Antediluvian Order of Buffaloes – Norfolk Lodge
Royal West Norfolk Golf Club, Ladies Section
R Purdy
RS Brownless Charitable Trust
S Badger
S Folwell
Saracen’s Norfolk Fund
Semere Recreation Ground Charity
Shell (Bacton Gas Plant)
Sheringham Savoyards
Sheringham & Cromer Lions
Spire Solicitors LLP
Stalham Baptist Church
Starston Parish Council
St. Andrew’s Brew House
St. Christopher’s Coach Fund
St. Faiths Ladies Group
St. James Place Foundation
St. Michael Tabernacle No. 94 Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests
St. Nicholas Church, Wells-next-the-Sea
Suffield Park Infant & Nursery School
Susan Traverso
Suzanna Polaine-Leonard
Swaffham Lions
Taverham & District Lions Club
Trowse St Andrew Church
UEA Music Society
UEA Students Union
Uke East Festival
Unthank Road Trinity Reformed Church
V Pudy
Wensum Print
Alicia Williamson
Woodlands Primary Academy
Wroxham & Hoveton Lions
Wymondham Choral Society
Wymondham Lions
Zaira Palumbo